Privacy Collection Statement

CCH is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). We collect and hold your personal information, that is, information about you such as your name, contact details and records of our dealings with you. We collect this information for the purpose of providing our products and services, marketing our products and services to you, providing you with information and otherwise engaging with you.

We collect your personal information directly from you wherever reasonable and practicable to do so. In some instances it is necessary to collect your information from third parties, such as where we have engaged third party service providers.

We may disclose your personal information to third parties such as related bodies corporate, service providers, professional advisers and governmental bodies. Your personal information may also be disclosed outside of Australia. The countries to which we are most likely to send your personal information include the United States of America, India, Indonesia, Malaysia or the Philipines.

We may use your personal information in order to provide you with information about products or services that may be of interest to you. You may opt out of receiving our communications at any time.

Failure to provide your personal information to CCH will mean that we will be unable to provide you with the requested products or services and we may be unable to provide you with certain information regarding our products or services or your use of our web sites may not be as enjoyable or useful.

Our Privacy Policy sets out our approach to managing your personal information and includes further details on the matters raised above. In particular, it explains how you may seek to access and/or correct the personal information that we hold about you, as well as how to make a complaint about a breach of our obligations under the Privacy Act and/or our Privacy Policy and how we deal with complaints. You can access our Privacy Policy at Privacy Policy

If you have any questions, comments or complaints about how we handle your personal information you may contact our Privacy Officer whose details are set out below:

Mail – The Privacy Officer, CCH Australia Limited, GPO Box 4072, Sydney, NSW 2001

Email – AU-Privacy@wolterskluwer.com

Telephone – 1300 300 224

Request a demo

Send an Enquiry

Request a demo

Request a demo